Cornwall Council full election results …

From the Cornwall Council website:

 

Election summary for Electoral Divisions
Electoral Divisions Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Altarnun & Stoke Climsland Adrian Parsons  Liberal Democrat
Bodmin St Mary’s & St Leonard Pat Rogerson  Liberal Democrat
Bodmin St Petroc’s Leigh Frost  Liberal Democrat
Bude Peter La Broy  Liberal Democrat
Callington & St Dominic Andrew Long  Mebyon Kernow
Calstock Dorothy Kirk  Labour
Camborne Roskear & Tuckingmill Peter Perry  Conservative
Camborne Trelowarren Paul White.  Independent
Camborne West & Treswithian John Morgan  Conservative
Camelford & Boscastle Barry Jordan  Conservative
Constantine, Mabe & Mawnan John Bastin  Conservative
Crowan, Sithney & Wendron Loveday Jenkin  Mebyon Kernow
Falmouth Arwenack Laurie Magowan  Labour
Falmouth Boslowick Alan Jewell  Conservative
Falmouth Penwerris Jayne Kirkham  Labour & Cooperative Party
Falmouth Trescobeas & Budock David Saunby  Independent
Feock & Kea Martyn Alvey  Conservative
Four Lanes, Beacon & Troon Sally Anne Weedon  Conservative
Fowey, Tywardreath & Par Andy Virr  Conservative
Gloweth, Malabar & Shortlanesend David Harris  Conservative
Gwinear-Gwithian & Hayle East Lionel Pascoe  Conservative
Hayle West Peter Channon  Conservative
Helston North Mike Thomas  Independent
Helston South & Meneage Guy Foreman  Conservative
Illogan & Portreath David Crabtree  Conservative
Land’s End Brian Clemens  Independent
Lanivet, Blisland & Bodmin St Lawrence Jennifer Cruse  Conservative
Lanner, Stithians & Gwennap John Thomas MBE  Independent
Launceston North & North Petherwin Adam Paynter  Independent
Launceston South John Charles Conway  Conservative
Liskeard Central Nick Craker  Conservative
Liskeard South & Dobwalls Jane Pascoe  Conservative
Long Rock, Marazion & St Erth Tara Sherfield-Wong  Conservative
Looe East & Deviock Armand Toms  Independent
Looe West, Pelynt, Lansallos & Lanteglos Edwina Hannaford  Liberal Democrat
Lostwithiel & Lanreath Colin Martin  Liberal Democrat
Ludgvan, Madron, Gulval & Heamoor Andrew George  Liberal Democrat
Lynher Sharon Daw  Conservative
Mevagissey & St Austell Bay James Mustoe  Conservative
Mousehole, Newlyn & St Buryan Thalia Marrington  Liberal Democrat
Mullion & St Keverne Anthony Soady  Conservative
Mylor, Perranarworthal & Ponsanooth Peter Williams  Conservative
Newquay Central & Pentire Louis Gardner  Conservative
Newquay Porth & Tretherras Kevin Towill  Conservative
Newquay Trenance Oliver Monk  Conservative
Padstow Stephen Rushworth  Conservative
Penryn Tamsyn Widdon  Green Party
Penwithick & Boscoppa Matthew Luke  Mebyon Kernow
Penzance East Tim Dwelly  Independent
Penzance Promenade Jim McKenna  Independent
Perranporth Steve Arthur  Conservative
Pool & Tehidy Philip Desmonde  Conservative
Porthleven, Breage & Germoe John Keeling MBE  Conservative
Poundstock Nicky Chopak  Liberal Democrat
Probus & St Erme Karen Glasson  Conservative
Rame Peninsula & St Germans Kate Ewert  Labour
Redruth Central, Carharrack & St Day Connor Donnithorne  Conservative
Redruth North Stephen Barnes  Labour
Redruth South Barbara Ellenbroek  Conservative
Roche & Bugle Peter Guest  Conservative
Saltash Essa Hilary Frank  Liberal Democrat
Saltash Tamar Sheila Lennox-Boyd  Conservative
Saltash Trematon & Landrake Martin Worth  Conservative
St Agnes Pete Mitchell  Liberal Democrat
St Austell Bethel & Holmbush Jordan Rowse  Conservative
St Austell Central & Gover Anne Rachel Double  Conservative
St Austell Poltair & Mount Charles Richard Pears  Conservative
St Blazey Pauline Giles  Conservative
St Cleer & Menheniot Phil Seeva  Conservative
St Columb Major, St Mawgan & St Wenn Paul Wills  Independent
St Columb Minor & Colan John Fitter  Independent
St Dennis & St Enoder Dick Cole  Mebyon Kernow
St Goran, Tregony & the Roseland Julian German  Independent
St Ives East, Lelant & Carbis Bay Linda Taylor  Conservative
St Ives West & Towednack Andrew Mitchell  Independent
St Mewan & Grampound Michael Bunney.  Mebyon Kernow
St Newlyn East, Cubert & Goonhavern Adrian Harvey  Conservative
St Stephen-In-Brannel Mike McLening  Conservative
St Teath & Tintagel Dominic Fairman  Liberal Democrat
Stratton, Kilkhampton & Morwenstow Shorne Tilbey  Conservative
Threemilestone & Chacewater Dulcie Tudor  Independent
Torpoint John Tivnan  Conservative
Truro Boscawen & Redannick Rob Nolan  Liberal Democrat
Truro Moresk & Trehaverne Christopher Wells  Conservative
Truro Tregolls Loic Rich  Independent
Wadebridge East & St Minver Carol Mould  Conservative
Wadebridge West & St Mabyn Robin Moorcroft  Independent

Comments are closed here.